Week 6 Ga.MileSplit.com Official Cross Country Rankings

Posted:

Week 6 Ga.MileSplit.com Official Cross Country Rankings

Boys

Overall All Class

1. St. Pius X

2. Mill Creek

3. Marietta

4. Norcross

5. Brookwood

6. Peachtree Ridge

7. Milton

8. North Hall

9. Marist

10. Walton

AAAAAA

1. Mill Creek

2. Marietta

3. Norcross

4. Brookwood

5. Peachtree Ridge

6. Milton

7. Walton

8. Collins Hill

9. Parkview

10. Etowah

AAAAA

1. Flowery Branch

2. McIntosh

3. Greenbrier

4. Lakeside-Evans

5. Pope

6. Union Grove

7. Lakeside-DeKalb

8. Starrs Mill

9. Winder-Barrow

10. Allatoona

AAAA

1. Marist

2. Perry

3. Wayne County

4. Alexander

5. Pickens County

6. Dalton

7. Sandy Creek

8. Westover

9. Stone Mountain

10. Hephzipah

AAA

1. St. Pius X

2. North Hall

3. Woodward Academy

4. North Oconee

5. Cartersville

6. Hart County

7. Blessed Trinity

8. Chapel Hill

9. Oconee County

10. West Hall

AA

1. Westminster

2. Wesleyan

3. Benedictine

4. Model

5. Lovett

6. Bleckley County

7. Jefferson

8. Oglethorpe County

9. Peperrell

10. Greater Atlanta Christian

A Private

1. Athens Academy

2. Darlington

3. Galloway

4. Holy Innocents

5. Mount Pisgah

6. Athens Christian

7. Hebron Christian

8. Mount Paran

9. First Presbyterian Day

10. Providence Christian

Girls

Overall All Class

1. Walton

2. Marist

3. Milton

4. Brookwood

5. Peachtree Ridge

6. Woodstock

7. Roswell

8. Lowndes

9. Mill Creek

10. Harrison

AAAAAA

1. Walton

2. Milton

3. Brookwood

4. Peachtree Ridge

5. Woodstock

6. Roswell

7. Lowndes

8. Mill Creek

9. Harrison

10. Centennial

AAAAA

1. Lakeside-Evans

2. Lakeside-DeKalb

3. Dunwoody

4. Winder-Barrow

5. Flowery Branch

6. Whitewater

7. McIntosh

8. East Paulding

9. Rome

10. Pope

AAAA

1. Marist

2. Heritage-Catoosa

3. Alexander

4. Chestatee

5. Lanier

6. Grady

7. Veterans

8. River Ridge

9. NW Whitfield

10. Pickens County

AAA

1. Blessed Trinity

2. St. Pius X

3. Woodward Academy

4. Chapel Hill

5. White County

6. North Hall

7. North Oconee

8. Oconee County

9. West Hall

10. Jackson County

AA

1. Wesleyan

2. Westminster

3. Lovett

4. Thomasville

5. Jefferson

6. Bleckley County

7. Coosa

8. Union County

9. Bremen

10. Model

A Private

1. Landmark Christian

2. Darlington

3. First Presbyterian Day

4. Athens Christian

5. Providence Christian

6. Mount Pisgah

7. Holy Innocents

8. Athens Academy

9. Our Lady of Mercy

10. Pace Academy

GISA Rankings

AAA Girls

1. Augusta Prep

2. Stratford

3. Mount De Sales

4. Tift Area

5. Weber School

6. Holy Spirit Prep

7. Deerfield-Windsor

8. Westminster School -Augusta

9. Southland

10. Westfield

AAA Boys

1. Mount De Sales

2. Augusta Prep

3. Southland

4. Mill Springs

5. Heritage School

6. Tift Area

7. Stratford

8. The Weber School

9. Loganville Christian

10. Westminster Schools of Augusta

AA Girls

1. Trinity Christian - Dublin

2. St. Andrews

3. Westwood

4. Covenant

5. Monsignor Donovan

6. Frederica

7. Central Fellowship

8. Brentwood

9. Crisp

10. Robert Toombs

AA Boys

1. Unity Christian

2. Trinity Christian - Dublin

3. Gatewood

4. Central Fellowship

5. Frederica

6. Brentwood

7. Oak Mountain

8. The Cottage School

9. Valwood

10. Covenant