Source: NorthFulton.com

Remove Images

Qualified candidates for the May 20 Fulton County General Primary and Special Election

March 12, 2014

State Court Judge

Fred C. Eady (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

Eric A. Richardson (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

Jay M. Roth (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

County Commissioner, District 1

Liz Hausmann (Incumbent)

Party: Republican

Occupation: Public Policy Coordinator

County Commissioner, District 2

Bob Ellis

Party: Republican

Occupation: Insurance (Chubb Corp)

Eric B. Broadwell

Party: Republican

Occupation: Consultant

County Commissioner, District 3

Bernard "Bernie" Tokarz

Party: Republican

Occupation: Consultant

Everett Lee Morris III

Party: Republican

Occupation: Executive VP/ General Counsel

Cory Ruth

Party: Republican

Occupation: IT Business M&A

Alexander Palacios

Party: Republican

Occupation: Business Executive

County Commissioner, District 4

Joan P. Garner (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Fulton County Commissioner

Eddie Lee Brewster

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Educator/ Insurance

County Commissioner, District 5

Brenda J. Muhammad

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Director Non-Profit Agency

Johnnie Gordon

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Program Management

Advis Dell Wilkerson-Byrd

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Self Employed/ Property Manager

Kwame Thompson

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Attorney

Marvin S. Arrington Jr.

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Attorney

County Commissioner, District 6

William "Bill" Edwards (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Insurance

Emma I. Darnell (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Public Administration Official(Retired)

Abraham Watson

Party: Republican

Occupation: Business Owner

County Commissioner, District 7

John H. Eaves (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Executive Consultant

Robert L. "Robb" Pitts (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Financial Representative

Earl L. Cooper

Party: Republican

Occupation: Pastor

Board of Education, District 2

Katie Reeves (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Board of Education, District 5

Linda F. McCain (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Board of Education, District 6

Catherine E. Maddox (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Educator

DeAndre S. Pickett

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Retired Nurse

Joel L. Joseph

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Teacher / Educator

Board of Education, District 7

Julia C. Bernath (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Kathleen A. Wittschen

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Business and Marketing Manager

SPECIAL ELECTION

City of Roswell, Municipal Court Judge

Brian Hansford

John Monroe

Melanie Ellwanger

Leslie Morris Donaho

RN 03-13-14