Yellow Ribbon Tree
appen grocery
Beverage Depot
appen dec 2010

Qualified candidates for the May 20 Fulton County General Primary and Special Election


March 12, 2014
State Court Judge

Fred C. Eady (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

Eric A. Richardson (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

Jay M. Roth (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

County Commissioner, District 1

Liz Hausmann (Incumbent)

Party: Republican

Occupation: Public Policy Coordinator

County Commissioner, District 2

Bob Ellis

Party: Republican

Occupation: Insurance (Chubb Corp)

Eric B. Broadwell

Party: Republican

Occupation: Consultant

County Commissioner, District 3

Bernard "Bernie" Tokarz

Party: Republican

Occupation: Consultant

Everett Lee Morris III

Party: Republican

Occupation: Executive VP/ General Counsel

Cory Ruth

Party: Republican

Occupation: IT Business M&A

Alexander Palacios

Party: Republican

Occupation: Business Executive

County Commissioner, District 4

Joan P. Garner (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Fulton County Commissioner

Eddie Lee Brewster

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Educator/ Insurance

County Commissioner, District 5

Brenda J. Muhammad

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Director – Non-Profit Agency

Johnnie Gordon

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Program Management

Advis Dell Wilkerson-Byrd

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Self Employed/ Property Manager

Kwame Thompson

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Attorney

Marvin S. Arrington Jr.

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Attorney

County Commissioner, District 6

William "Bill" Edwards (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Insurance

Emma I. Darnell (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Public Administration Official(Retired)

Abraham Watson

Party: Republican

Occupation: Business Owner

County Commissioner, District 7

John H. Eaves (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Executive Consultant

Robert L. "Robb" Pitts (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Financial Representative

Earl L. Cooper

Party: Republican

Occupation: Pastor

Board of Education, District 2

Katie Reeves (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Board of Education, District 5

Linda F. McCain (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Board of Education, District 6

Catherine E. Maddox (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Educator

DeAndre S. Pickett

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Retired Nurse

Joel L. Joseph

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Teacher / Educator

Board of Education, District 7

Julia C. Bernath (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Kathleen A. Wittschen

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Business and Marketing Manager

SPECIAL ELECTION

City of Roswell, Municipal Court Judge

Brian Hansford

John Monroe

Melanie Ellwanger

Leslie Morris Donaho

RN 03-13-14

printPrint
emailEmail Link
CommentFeedback
shareShare

Tags: Government & News & Crime

READER COMMENTS Submission
When posting feedback please be respectful. Be nice. :
* required value
Your Name*

Town*

Email (not shown on website)*

Subject*

Comment*

Verification*
Identify the animal




Coldwell Banker
Johns Creek Montessori School
RECENT CLASSIFIEDS
Garage Sale

FamilyGarage Sale Fri/Sat 8-2 Sep 26-27

September 20, 2014 | 10:30 PM
Furniture (sofa, coffee tables, »
Full-time

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

September 18, 2014 | 09:17 AM
Duties include;Appointment »
Full-time

Alpharetta Tax Preparer - Full Time Help

September 17, 2014 | 05:06 PM
Local Alpharetta Tax preparer »

Johns Creek Chamber
appen dec 2010 Duplicate