Natural Foods Warehouse
appen grocery
Georgia Automation & Home Theater
appen dec 2010

Qualified candidates for the May 20 Fulton County General Primary and Special Election


March 12, 2014
State Court Judge

Fred C. Eady (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

Eric A. Richardson (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

Jay M. Roth (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: State Court Judge

County Commissioner, District 1

Liz Hausmann (Incumbent)

Party: Republican

Occupation: Public Policy Coordinator

County Commissioner, District 2

Bob Ellis

Party: Republican

Occupation: Insurance (Chubb Corp)

Eric B. Broadwell

Party: Republican

Occupation: Consultant

County Commissioner, District 3

Bernard "Bernie" Tokarz

Party: Republican

Occupation: Consultant

Everett Lee Morris III

Party: Republican

Occupation: Executive VP/ General Counsel

Cory Ruth

Party: Republican

Occupation: IT Business M&A

Alexander Palacios

Party: Republican

Occupation: Business Executive

County Commissioner, District 4

Joan P. Garner (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Fulton County Commissioner

Eddie Lee Brewster

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Educator/ Insurance

County Commissioner, District 5

Brenda J. Muhammad

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Director – Non-Profit Agency

Johnnie Gordon

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Program Management

Advis Dell Wilkerson-Byrd

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Self Employed/ Property Manager

Kwame Thompson

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Attorney

Marvin S. Arrington Jr.

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Attorney

County Commissioner, District 6

William "Bill" Edwards (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Insurance

Emma I. Darnell (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Public Administration Official(Retired)

Abraham Watson

Party: Republican

Occupation: Business Owner

County Commissioner, District 7

John H. Eaves (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Executive Consultant

Robert L. "Robb" Pitts (Incumbent)

Party: Democratic

Occupation: Financial Representative

Earl L. Cooper

Party: Republican

Occupation: Pastor

Board of Education, District 2

Katie Reeves (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Board of Education, District 5

Linda F. McCain (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Board of Education, District 6

Catherine E. Maddox (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Educator

DeAndre S. Pickett

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Retired Nurse

Joel L. Joseph

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Teacher / Educator

Board of Education, District 7

Julia C. Bernath (Incumbent)

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: School Board Member

Kathleen A. Wittschen

Party: Non-Partisan

Occupation: Business and Marketing Manager

SPECIAL ELECTION

City of Roswell, Municipal Court Judge

Brian Hansford

John Monroe

Melanie Ellwanger

Leslie Morris Donaho

RN 03-13-14

printPrint
emailEmail Link
CommentFeedback
shareShare

Tags: Government & News & Crime

READER COMMENTS Submission
When posting feedback please be respectful. Be nice. :
* required value
Your Name*

Town*

Email (not shown on website)*

Subject*

Comment*

Verification*
Identify the animal




Coldwell Banker
Biz Post
RECENT CLASSIFIEDS
Garage Sale

Garage Sale Wildwood Springs Subdivision

August 22, 2014 | 04:48 PM
ROSWELL: 250 Flowing Spring »
Furniture

Charleston Forge Bar Stools

August 21, 2014 | 03:13 PM
26 inch counter height swivel »
Part-time

Travel Industry $15/hour GREAT P/T JOB

August 20, 2014 | 10:16 PM
THIS JOB IS BEYOND IDEAL »

Beverage Depot
appen dec 2010 Duplicate