Landscape Lighting Systems
appen grocery
Northside Oral Surgery
appen dec 2010

Varsity news: Georgia Tech Dean's List


June 04, 2013
ATLANTA – The following students have earned the distinction of Dean's List at the Georgia Institute of Technology for fall 2012. Undergraduate students earning a 3.00 or higher academic average for the semester gain the distinction of being named to the Dean's List at Georgia Tech.

Alpharetta:

Martynas Alcala, Andres Barrenechea, Debayan Bhaumik, Catherine Bullock, Joseph Burton, Blake Carson, Rachel Calhoun, Tianlin Chang, William Cherry, Leah Criscolo, William Davidow, Emily Davidson, Elizabeth Deaver, Adam Debruler, Kayleigh Dent, Christian Doetsch, Puja Dullabh.

Azeem Feroz, Steven Fullerton, Daniel Furman, Andrew Gangone, Michael Gilkenson, Audrey Grichting, Ajay Gupta, Sabrina Haque, Andrew Holmes, Raina Howard, Dustin Hsu, Juliet Jacobson, Lauren Jarrett, William Kearney, Heather Keefe, Brian Lee, Colin Korbisch, Nima Madani.

Deron Mai, Sarah Malis, Michele Mandula, Julian Martin, Mary Mayfield, Aroon Narayanan, Christopher Norris, Brian O'Saben, Alexander Raabe, Michael Remensnyder, Stefan Rizzo, Allison Rohal, Sanchari Roy, Kaleigh Sawyer, Anupama Sekar, Mark Sennett, Mark Stathos, Christopher Stubel, Anirudh Sundararaghavan, Mary Swanson, Madhuri Tondepu, Ellesse Wilten, Cassie Xie, Julie Zhang and Ashley Zuniga.

Cumming:

Taryn Adler, Kevin Arpin, Seth Austin, Kaitlin Avra, Justin Castleberry, George Cooksey, Chloe Cooper, Aleksandra Dabrowska, Hannah Earle, Matthew Farkas, Rachael Luetschwager.

Andrew Na, Danica Pinson, Ross Schlegel, Ethan Smith, Joseph Solana, John Taylor, Alexandra Underwood, Elizabeth Whiteman, Brittany Wood and Sean Wood.

Johns Creek/Duluth:

Nicole Alampi, Sara Allen, Gul Amir, Daniel Bodamer, Thomas Brumby, Pamela Chi, Mitchell Couper, Kurtis Eveleigh, Brittney George, Kaylee Goss, Ansley Grantham, Eliza Hanson.

Jeff Harris, Shelby Hassberger, Maxwell Hay, Kelsey Heady, Amruta Houde, Amanda Hui, Kelly In, Farina Irani, Hannah Keith, John Kenny, Stefan Koshy, George Law, Sofia Lazaro, Tri-An Le, Jun Ma, Erinn Manby, Mason Marceau, Brittany Mays, Jenna McConnico, Kevin Muench, Alexander Newton.

Katherine Olsen, James Padget, William Padget, Trey Pichon, Madison Raese, Sophia Rashid, Allison Riley, Jessica Roberts, Nicole Robertson, Priyadharshini Sampathkumar.

Ashley Shedd, Monica Shum, Anne Spessard, Harish Srinimukesh, Jennifer Tsai, Vettica Vandiver, Matthew Versteeg, Rebecca Yoo, Todd Zhen and Henry Zhu.

Milton:

Lauren Caldwell, Lauren Foley, Peter Giglia, Cambre Kelly, Shawn Kemple, Monika Lee, Rachel Lee, William McCarthy, Brandon McGraw, Lauren Nolte, Lauren Parisian, Holly Payne, Casey Radke and Travis Turner.

Roswell:

Hailey Armfield, Anthony Bandoly, Anna Barrs, Hollis Barton, Alec Blenis, Ariana Daftarian, Alexander Dillman, Robert Evers, Meredith Harney, Catherine Horton, Jason Iandoli, Timothy LaHatte Charles Lu, Cassandra Merrigan, Anisha Naidu, Nahla Osman, Michael Parque, Sarah Poole.

Eric Rodriguez, Teckmon Siaw, Andrew Sills, Justin Tyre, Domingo Uceda, Matthew Uhlman, Samuel Uhlman and Sarah Wilson.

printPrint
emailEmail Link
CommentFeedback
shareShare

Tags: Education News & School Sports

READER COMMENTS Submission
When posting feedback please be respectful. Be nice. :
* required value
Your Name*

Town*

Email (not shown on website)*

Subject*

Comment*

Verification*
Identify the animal




Coldwell Banker
RECENT CLASSIFIEDS
Full-time

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

September 18, 2014 | 09:17 AM
Duties include;Appointment »
Full-time

Alpharetta Tax Preparer - Full Time Help

September 17, 2014 | 05:06 PM
Local Alpharetta Tax preparer »
Furniture

Breakfast table and chairs

September 15, 2014 | 11:52 AM
Metal frame Glass top breakfast »

Johns Creek Chamber
appen dec 2010 Duplicate